Skip to main content

Lincoln Meadows

Lincoln Meadows ECAs

All American Academy staff-run extracurricular activities (ECAs) will be listed on the School Store for each campus where they are offered. Additionally, third-party businesses sometimes offer before- or after-school activities in our school buildings.

We will list both American Academy and third-party ECAs here for your convenience as they become available throughout the year.

 

Morning Activity Club (MAC) (Grades K-8)
Dates: Starts August 19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 6:45 AM – 7:45 AM
Location: LM – GYM
Instructor: Various
Register

 

Homework Club (Grades K-8)

Dates: Starts August 19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr

Time: 3:35 PM - 4:25 PM

Location: Various campus rooms

Register

 

Crash Club (Grades K-8)

Dates: Starts August 19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr

Time: 4:25 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Various campus rooms

Register

 
Thespians (Grades 6-8)
Date: 09/05/2019 – 04/30/2020
Days: Th
Time: 1:05 PM – 1:50 PM
Location: LM – RM 121
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Register
 
Spanish Enrichment - LM
Dates: 09/09/19 – 05/11/2020
Days: Monday’s
Time: 3:40 PM – 4:25 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows RM 239
Instructor: Spanish Enrichment
 
Battle of the Books (Grades 3-6)
Date: 11/04/2019 - 03/13/2020
Days: Mo
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Library
Instructor: Mrs. Michelle Harrison & Ms. Brittney Johnson
Register Grades 3-4
 
Boys & Girls Basketball (Grades 6-8)
Date: 11/06/2019 - 02/06/2020
Days: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: LM - GYM
Instructor: TBD

Mini Art Friends (Grades 2)
Date: 11/11/2019 - 02/19/2020
Days: Mo&Wed
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Location: LM - RM 119
Instructor: Marylyn Moore
Register
 
Destination Imagination Grades K-8
Date: 12/02/19 - 03/09/20
Days: Parent volunteer team leader will determine the best day per week. 1 session per week
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: TBD Ideally at all 3 campuses but it will all depend on the parent volunteers and participant registration.
Instructor: Mark Middlebrooks
Register
 

Sticky Fingers Cooking - LM
Dates: 12/12/19 – 03/05/20
Days:  Thursday’s
Time: 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows – RM 157
Instructor: Sticky Fingers
Register

Little Explorers Club (Grades K and 1st grade)
Date: 01/08/2020 - 02/26/2020 (No class the week of Jan. 22nd due to conferences)
Days: We
Time: 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: LM - Room 121- Graphic Arts
Instructor: Mrs. Chris Wiese & Ms. Nicole Yocom
Register
 
Intermediate Musical Theater Dance (A2)
Grades: 4-5
Date: 01/08/2020 – 05/08/2020
Days: We
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: Lina Ferradino
Register
 
Beginners Musical Theater Dance (A1)
Date: 01/09/2020 – 05/14/2020
Days: Th
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: TBD
Register
 
Battle Bots Robotics Competition - LM
Date: 1/9/2020-3/5/2020
IMPORTANT ADDITIONAL INFO: We will also meet on Wednesday, March 4h from 3:35 pm - 5:05 pm.
Days: Thursdays
Time: 3:35 PM - 5:05 PM
Location: LM 318
Instructor: Beth Michels
Register
 
Rebel Choir (K-4)
Date: 01/13/2020 – 05/11/2020
Days: Mo
Time: 4pm - 5pm
Location: LM - Room 141
Instructor: Crystal Jacob
Register
 
Rebel Dance (K-1)
Date: 01/13/2020 – 05/11/2020
Days: Monday
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: Amy Colwell
Register
 
Rebel Drama (K-4) Session II
Date: 01/14/2020 – 05/12/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Room 141
Instructor: Nancy Emerson
Register
 
Design for Makers - LM (5th - 8th grade)
Date: 1/15/2020 - 2/19/2020
Days: We
Time: 3:35 - 5:05 PM
Location: LM - RM 318
Instructor: Ms. Lisa Bertoson
Register
 
Rebel Band (4-8)*
Date: 1/17/2020 – 05/15/2020
Days: Friday
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: MB - Room 122
Instructor: Min Park
Register 
*LM ECA but held at MB
 
Lego Create! Session II (Grades k-1)
Date: 01/21/2020 - 03/10/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Location: LM - 133 D - Ms. Wray's room
Instructor: Mrs. Kassy Anderson & Mrs. Jennifer Wray
Register
 
Academy Orchestra (4-8)*
Date: 1/27/2020 – 05/13/2020
Days: Monday & Wednesday
Time: 7:00 AM – 7:45 AM
Location: MB - Room 122
Instructor: Min Park
Register
*LM ECA but held at MB
 
Academy Band (5-8)*
Date: 1/29/2020 – 05/13/2020
Days: Monday & Wednesday
Time: 4:00 PM – 4:50 PM
Location: MB - Room 122
Instructor: Min Park
Register
*LM ECA but held at MB
 
Parents Night Out
Date: 2/07/2020
Time: 3:35 PM - 10:00 PM
Location: LM campus
Register
 
Sphero Coding Club (Grades 3, 4, 5)
Date: 02/13/2020 - 04/09/2020
Days: Th
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Location: LM - 133D
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Wray & Mrs. Melissa Jones
Register
 
Girls Soccer (Grades 6-8)
Date: 02/24/2020 - 05/01/2020
Days: Mo-Th
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: LM - Turf Field
Instructor: TBD
Register
 
Boys Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
Date: 02/24/2020 - 05/01/2020
Days: Mo-Th
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: LM - Gym
Instructor:
Register
 
Co-Ed Track and Field (Grades 6-8)
Date: 02/24/2020 - 05/01/2020
Days: Mo-Th
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Location: LM - Blacktop and local trails
Instructor: TBD
Register
 
Lego Master Builders (Grades 2-3)
Date: 03/25/2020 - 05/13/2020
Days: We
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Location: LM - 133 D
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Wray
Register
 
Rosie Revere's Club of Engineers (Grades 2-4)
Date: 03/31/2020 - 05/05/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Location: LM - 133 D
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Wray
Register
________________________________________________________________________________
 
Clubs no longer registering:
 
Dance Intensive Sampler (Beginner)
(Grades K-3)
Dates: 8/5/19 – 8/9/19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Location: MB campus RM 122 (This camp will be held at the MB campus only!)
Instructor: TBD

Dance Intensive Sampler (Intermediate)
(Grades 4-6 or 1 year of AAPA Dance)
Dates: 8/5/19 – 8/9/19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Location: MB campus RM 122 This camp will be held at the MB campus only!
Instructor: TBD

Dance Intensive Sampler (Advance)
(Grades 7-8 or 2 year of AAPA Dance)
Dates: 8/5/19 – 8/9/19
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
Location: CP Campus - RM 331 (This camp will be held at the CP campus only!)
Instructor: TBD

Audition Workshop (Grades K-8)
Date: 08/17/2019 - 08/17/2019
Days: Sa
Time: 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: LM - Cafeteria
Instructor: Mr. Mark Middlebrooks
 
Girls Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
Date: 08/19/2019 - 11/01/2019
Days: Mo-Fri
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Lincoln Meadows GYM
Instructor: TBD
 
Co-Ed Cross Country (Grades 6-8)
Date: 08/19/2019 - 10/31/2019
Days: Mo-Fri
Time: 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Lincoln Meadows turf field and surrounding trails
Instructor: Mrs. Sherri Hunt
 
Boys Soccer (Grades 6-8)
Date: 08/19/2019 - 11/01/2019
Days: Mo-Wed
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Turf Field
Instructor: Scott Seaton
 
LED Laser Lamps - LM (5, 6, 7, 8)
Date: 09/04/2019 - 9/25/2019
Days: We
Time: 7:00 - 8:00 AM
Location: LM-318
Instructor: Ms. Beth Michels
 
TGA Golf - LM
Dates: 09/06/19 – 11/22/19
Days: Friday’s
Time: 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows - Blacktop
Instructor: TGA Golf
 
TGA Tennis - LM
Dates: 09/09/19 – 11/04/19
Days: Monday’s
Time: 3:45 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows - Blacktop
Instructor: TGA Tennis
 
Lego Create! (Grades k-1)
Date: 09/10/2019 - 11/05/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Location: LM - RM 133D
Instructor: Mrs. Jen Wray & Mrs. Kassy Anderson

Improvisation & Pantomime (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/10/2019 - 12/03/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: LM - Library
Instructor: AAPA Staff
 
Mini Artists Art Association (Grades 3)
Date: 09/18/2019 - 10/04/2019
Days: Th&Fr
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Location: LM - Rm 119
Instructor: Marylyn Moore
 
Lego Create! (Grades k-1)
Date: 09/10/2019 - 11/05/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Location: LM - RM 133D
Instructor: Mrs. Jen Wray & Mrs. Kassy Anderson

Improvisation & Pantomime (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/10/2019 - 12/03/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: LM - Library
Instructor: AAPA Staff
 

Rebel Band (Grades 3-8)

Date: 09/3/2019 - 12/12/2019
Days: Tu/Thurs
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM – RM 121
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Register (will be based upon instructor availability)
 
Rebel Drama (Grades K-4)
Date: 09/03/2019 - 12/17/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM – RM 141
Instructor: Laura Donovan
 
Musical Theatre Dance - A1 (2nd – 3rd)
Date: 09/04/2019 – 12/19/2019
Days: Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: Tiffany Ellen
 
Intermediate Musical Theatre Dance - A2 (Grades 4-5)
Date: 9/4/2019 – 12/18/2019
Days: We
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: Lina Ferradino
 
Academy Band (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/04/2019 - 12/11/2019
Days: Mo/Wed
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: **This class held at MB room 122
Instructor: Min Park

Rebel Orchestra (Grades 2-8)
Date: 09/04/2019 - 12/12/2019
Days: Mo/We
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM – RM 121
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Register (based upon instructor availability)
 
Academy Orchestra (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/04/2019 - 12/11/2019
Days: Mo/We
Time: 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
Location: **This class held at MB room 122
Instructor: Min Park
 
American Academy Robotics Competition (Grades 3,4,5,6)
Date: 09/05/2019 - 12/12/2019
Days: Th
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: LM - 133 D
Instructor: Mrs. Jennifer Wray
 
Rebel Dance (K-1)
Date: 9/9/2019 – 12/16/2019
Days: Monday
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location: LM - Room 122
Instructor: Amy Colwell
Register
 
Rebel Choir (K-4)
Date: 9/9/2019 – 12/9/2019
Days: Monday
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Location: LM - Room 141
Instructor: Crystal Jacob
Register
 
Academy Choir (5-8)
Date: 9/9/2019 – 12/9/2019
Days: Mo
Time: 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Location: LM - Cafeteria
Instructor: Laura Donovan
Register
 
Improvisation & Pantomime (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/10/2019 - 12/03/2019
Days: Tu
Time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: LM - Library
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Register
 

Math Lab (Grades 6-8)
Date: 10/08/2019 - 12/17/2019
Days: Tu & Th
Time: 3:35 PM - 4:35 PM
Location: LM – Rooms  300 & 316
Instructor: Ms. Gallagher and Ms. Kemph
Register

Science Club (Grades 2-3)
Date: 10/23/2019 - 12/18/2019
Days: We
Time: 3:40 PM - 4:40 PM
Location: LM - Rm 133D
Instructor: Ms. Jen Wray
Register
 
Little Explorers (Grades K)
Date: 10/23/2019 - 12/18/2019
Days: Wed
Time: 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Location: LM - Graphic Arts Room 121
Instructor: Ms. Chris Wiese & Ms. Yocom
Register
 
Little Scientists (Grades K-1)
Date: 10/24/2019 - 11/21/2019
Days: Th
Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Location: LM - Room 159 -- Mrs. Harrison's Classroom
Instructor: Mrs. Natalie Forystek & Mrs. Michelle Harrison
Register