Skip to main content

Lincoln Meadows

Lincoln Meadows ECAs

All American Academy staff-run extracurricular activities (ECAs) will be listed on the School Store for each campus where they are offered. Additionally, third-party businesses sometimes offer before- or after-school activities in our school buildings.

We will list both American Academy and third-party ECAs here for your convenience as they become available throughout the year.

 

18/19 Girls Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
Dates: 08/20/2018 – 11/01/2018
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: LM Gym
Instructor: TBD
Register

18/19 Boys Soccer  (Grades 6-8)
Dates: 08/20/2018 – 11/01/2018
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: CP, LM, MB – RM Turf
Instructor: TBD
Register

18/19 Boys/Girls Cross Country (Grades 6-8)
Dates: 08/20/2018 – 11/01/2018
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: CP, LM, MB – RM Turf
Instructor: TBD
Register

 

A1 Dance (Grades 2-3)
Dates: 09/04/18-12/11/18
Days: Tu
Time: 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Location: LM– RM #122
Instructor: Tiffany Ellen
Register

 

A3 Dance – Term 1 (Grades 6-7)
Dates: 09/04/18 – 12/11/18
Days: Tu
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: Tiffany Ellen
Register

 

Improv (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/04/18 – 11/13/18
Days: Tu
Time: 4-5:30 PM
Location: LM – RM Library
Instructor: Mark Shonsey
Register

 

Broadcasting (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/04/18 – 11/15/18
Days: Tu, Th
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM ONLY– RM #135
Instructor: Alyssa Birdno
Register

Academy Band (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/04/18 – 12/13/18
Days: Tu, Th
Time: 7-8 AM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: TBD
Register

Rebel Band (Grades 3-7)
Dates: 09/04/18 – 12/13/18
Days: Tu, Th
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM #154
Instructor: TBD
Register

 

Rebel Orchestra (Grades 2-7)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 12/12/18
Days: Mo, We
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: TBD
Register

Music Theory (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 11/14/18
Days: We
Time: 7-8 AM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: Mark Middlebrooks
Register

Academy Orchestra (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 12/12/18
Days: Mo, We
Time: 7-8 AM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: TBD
Register

Thespians (Grades 6-7)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 05/08/19
Days: We
Time: 1:08 – 1:53 PM
Location: LM – RM Library
Instructor: TBD
Register

A2 Dance – Term 1 (Grades 4-5)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 12/12/18
Days: We
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM– RM #122
Instructor: Stacie Dion
Register

 

Rebel Drama  (Grades K-4)
Dates: 09/05/18 – 11/07/18
Days: We
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM Library
Instructor: TBD
Register

Audition Techniques (Grades 5-8)
Dates: 09/06/18 – 11/01/18
Days: Th
Time: 7-8 AM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: TBD
Register

 

Academy Choir – Term 1 (Grades 6-7)
Dates: 09/06/18 – 12/13/18
Days: Th
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM #141
Instructor: Mark Middlebrooks
Register

 

Rebel Dance (Grades K-1)
Dates: 09/10/18-12/10/18
Days: Mo
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: Ms. Colwell
Register

 

Rebel Choir – Term 1 (Grades 1-5)
Dates: 09/10/18-12/10/18
Days: Mo
Time: 4-5 PM
Location: LM – RM # 154
Instructor: Crystal Jacob
Register

 

Monolgues (Grades 5-7)
Dates: 09/10/18 – 11/05/18
Days: Mo
Time: 7-8 AM
Location: LM – RM #122
Instructor: TBD
Register


 
Boys Basketball (Grade 6)
Date: Fall/Winter
Registration Currently Closed
Contact Ms. Drake for info
 
Girls Basketball (Grades 6-8 LM/MB)
Date: Fall/Winter
Registration Currently Closed
Contact Ms. Drake for info
 
Chess Wizards (Grades: K-5)
Date: Fall/Winter
Registration Currently Closed
 
Shakespeare (Grades 5-8)
Date: Winter
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Academy Choir – Session II (Grades 5-6)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
A2 Dance (Grades 4-6)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Improvisation (Grades 5-8)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Grade 6 Boys Volleyball  (Grade 6)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Grade 6 Girls Soccer (Grade 6)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Little Scientists (Grades K-1)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
 
Full STEAM Ahead: Lego Create! (Grades K - 1)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
 
Music Theory (Session II) (Grades 5-8)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
Contact: Ms.Townley for info
 
Science Club (Grades 2-3)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
 
Lego Master Builder (Grades 2 & 3)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
 
Scholastic Fencing (Grades K-5)
Date: Winter/Spring
Registration Currently Closed
 
Sticky Fingers (Grades K-5)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Band (Grades 4-6)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Orchestra (Grades 3-8)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Spanish Enrichment (Grades K-5)
Registration Currently Closed
 
A1 Dance (Grades 2-3)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Rebel Dance (Grades K-1)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Rebel Choir – Session II (Grades K-4)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Broadcasting (Grades 4-8)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Canvas In the Classroom (Grades 1st thru 8th)
Registration Currently Closed
 
TGA Tennis (Grades K thru 6th)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Sphero Club! (Grades 4-6)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Chess Wizards (Grades K-5)
Registration Currently Closed
 
Parent’s Night Out (K-6)
Registration Currently Closed