Skip to main content

Lincoln Meadows

Lincoln Meadows ECAs

All American Academy staff-run extracurricular activities (ECAs) will be listed on the School Store for each campus where they are offered. Additionally, third-party businesses sometimes offer before- or after-school activities in our school buildings.

We will list both American Academy and third-party ECAs here for your convenience as they become available throughout the year.
 
**FACE MASKS REQUIRED FOR ANY INDOOR ECA (including MAC, HW Club and Crash Club)

 

Morning Activity Club (MAC) (Grades K-8)
Dates: Throughout School Year
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr
Time: 6:45 AM – 7:30 AM
Location: LM – GYM
Instructor: Various
Register

 

Homework Club (Grades K-8)

Dates: Throughout School Year
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr

Time: 4:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Location: Various campus rooms

Register

 

Crash Club (Grades K-8)

Dates: Throughout School Year
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr

Time: 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Various campus rooms

Register

Boys Basketball (Grades 6-8)
Date: TBD
Days: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: LM - Gym
Instructor: Coach Colella
Registration
 
Girls Basketball (Grades 6-8)
Date: TBD
Days: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: LM - Gym
Instructor: Coach Seaton
Registration
 
Rebel Choir Session 2 (Grades K-5)
Date: 01/11/2021 – 05/10/2021
Days: Mo
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: VIRTUAL!
Instructor: Crystal Jacob
Registration
 
Spanish Enrichment
Date: Jan 11 – May 19
Days: Tues, Wed, or Friday
Time: 5:00 PM – 5:45 PM
Location: Virtual
Instructor: Spanish Enrichment – Norma McKnight
Flyer HERE with details for Registration

Tuck Everlasting (Grades 5-8)
Date: 02/23/2020 - 05/16/2021
Days: Tu & Select Sa
Time: 4:15 PM – 6:15 PM
Location: LM – Cafeteria
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Registration
 
TGA Tennis & Golf - LM
Date: 03/01/2021 – 04/27/2021
Days: Mon OR Tues
Time: 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM
Location: LM Blacktop
Instructor: TGA Tennis & Golf
Register
 
Clay Club (Grades 4-5)
Date: 03/08/2021 - 04/22/2021
Days: Mo, Tu, Th
Time:4 PM – 5:45 PM
Location: LM – Room 119
Instructor: Marylyn Moore
Registration
 
Girls Volleyball (Grades 6-8)
Date: 03/22/2021 -05/07/2021
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: LM – GYM
Instructor: TBD
Registration
 
Spring Girls Soccer (Grades 6-8)
Date: 03/22/2021 -05/07/2021
Days: Mo, Tu, We, Th
Time: 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM
Location: LM – Turf
Instructor: TBD
Registration
 
STEAM on a Saturday (Grades K-1)
Date: 05/15/2021
Days: Sa
Time: 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Location: LM - Cafeteria
Instructor: Chris Todd & Melissa Jones
Registration
 
 

THE BELOW ECAs HAVE BEEN POSTPONED AS OF NOVEMBER 11/13/2020:

 
Thespians (Grades 6-8)
Date: TBD
Days: TBD
Time: TBD
Location: Virtual
Instructor: TBD
Register

 

TGA Tennis - LM
Dates: 8/31/2020 – 11/2/2020
Days: Monday’s
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows – Gym
Instructor: TGA Tennis
Registration: www.playtga.com

 

Production Ensemble: Fall Scenes & Karaoke Voice Class (Grades 5-8)
Date: 09/01/2020 - 12/15/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Location: LM - 121
Instructor: Mark Middlebrooks
Registration

 

Rebel Drama (K-4)

Date: 9/01/2020 – 12/15/2020

Days: Tu

Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

Location: LM – 141

Instructor: Nancy Emerson

Registration

 

Elementary Musical “Madagascar” (Grades K-5)
Date: 09/03/2020 - 12/06/2020
Days: Th, Fr
Time: 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Location: LM - Cafeteria
Instructor: Emily Armstrong
Registration

 

TGA Golf – LM
Dates: 9/3/2020 – 10/29/2020
Days: Thursday’s
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: Lincoln Meadows – Black top
Instructor: TGA Golf
Registration: www.playtga.com

 

Rebel Choir (K-4)

Date: 9/14/2020 – 12/14/2020

Days: Mo

Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM

Location: LM – 141

Instructor: Crystal Jacob

Registration

 

Virtual Lego Create (K-1)
Date: 09/29/2020 - 12/01/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 4:15 PM – 4:45 PM
Location: LM: THIS CLASS WILL BE HELD VIA ZOOM OR TEAMS ONLY
Instructor: Ms. Wray & Ms. K. Anderson
Registration

 

Virtual Science Club (Grades 2-3)
Date: 10/06/2020 – 11/10/2020
Days: Tu
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: LM - Virtual Zoom Meeting
Instructor: Mrs. Weiss & Mrs. Martinez
Registration

 

LM: Audition Workshop (Grades 1-8)
Date: 12/12/2020
Days: Sa
Time: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location: LM - 122
Instructor: AAPA Staff
Registration

Advance Musical Theater Dance – Session 2 (Grades 6-8)
Date: 01/11/2021 - 05/03/2021
Days: Mo
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: LM -122
Instructor: Lina Ferradino
Registration
 
Beginning MTD Session 2 (Grades 2-3)
Date: 01/12/2021 - 05/04/2021
Days: Tu
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: LM - 122
Instructor: Machelle Thorne-Leuenberger
Registration
 
Intermediate MTD Session 2 (Grades 4-5)
Date: 01/13/2021 - 05/05/2021
Days: We
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: LM - 122
Instructor: Lina Ferradino
Registration
 
Rebel Dance Session 2 (Grades K-1)
Date: 01/15/2021 - 05/07/2021
Days: Fr
Time: 4:15 PM – 5:15 PM
Location: LM - 122
Instructor: Mechelle Thorne-Leuenberger
Registration
 
________________________________________________________________________________
 
Clubs no longer registering: