Skip to main content
Lincoln Meadows
Main Menu Toggle
Campus Connect
News
Events
Front Office
Health Office
Student Support Services
AAPTO-LM
Extracurricular Activities
Athletics
Performing Arts
S.T.E.M.
Classrooms
KindiePrep
Kindergarten
Grade 1
Grade 2
Grade 3
Grade 4
Grade 5
Middle School
Specials
Music
Physical Education
Technology
Visual Art
Library
Drama
QuickLinks
Parents
Students
Staff Directory
AAPTO-LM
Mission
News and Info
Fun Run
Spring Mixer
Board Members
Shop
Lunch
School Store
School Supplies
Spirit Gear Store
Student Uniforms
Facebook
Community
Twitter
Marketplace
Calendar
Staff Directory
AA
AA Home
kindieprep
Kindie Prep Home
Join The Waitlist!
Volunteer
Office 365
Infinite Campus
Staff
Quicklinks
Search
Lincoln Meadows Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Drama
Emily Armstrong
Middle School Perfomring Arts Instructor (ALL)
Email Emily Armstrong
Jeremi Richardson
Performing Arts Manager (ALL)
Email Jeremi Richardson
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
Elementary School (K-5)
Kassy Anderson
Elementary Principal (LM)
Email Kassy Anderson
Karen Billings
Elementary Gifted and Talented Coordinator (LM)
Email Karen Billings
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Tammie Waddell
Assistant to Principals (LM)
Email Tammie Waddell
Grade 1
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Candace Crain
Grade 1 Instructor (LM)
Email Candace Crain
Pam Liley
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 1 & Grade 2 (LM)
Email Pam Liley
Tiffany Lister
Assistant Teacher (LM)
Email Tiffany Lister
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Heather Miller
STEM Instructor - Grades K-1 (ALL)
Email Heather Miller
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Karen Paez
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 1 & 2 (LM)
Email Karen Paez
Marah Quinn
Grade 1 Instructor (LM)
Email Marah Quinn
Julie True
Grade 1 Instructor (LM)
Email Julie True
Brittany Wilson
Grade 1 Instructor (LM)
Email Brittany Wilson
Grade 2
Alyeska Aguilar
Grade 2 Instructor (LM)
Email Alyeska Aguilar
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Natalie Forystek
Grade 2 Instructor (LM)
Email Natalie Forystek
Jennie Liebelt
Grade 2 Instructor (LM)
Email Jennie Liebelt
Pam Liley
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 1 & Grade 2 (LM)
Email Pam Liley
Eileen Lopez
Assistant Teacher (LM)
Email Eileen Lopez
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Jordan McNeil
Grade 2 Instructor (LM)
Email Jordan McNeil
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Karen Paez
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 1 & 2 (LM)
Email Karen Paez
Julie Weiss
STEM Instructor - Grades 2 (ALL)
Email Julie Weiss
Grade 3
Hannah Bade
Grade 3 Instructor (LM)
Email Hannah Bade
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Kristin Izzi
Grade 3 Instructor (LM)
Email Kristin Izzi
Tiffany Lister
Assistant Teacher (LM)
Email Tiffany Lister
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Amanda Newell
Grade 3 Instructor (LM)
Email Amanda Newell
Keena Stainbrook
STEM Instructor - Grades 3-5 (LM)
Email Keena Stainbrook
Lori True
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 3 (LM)
Email Lori True
Erin Wilson
Grade 3 Instructor (LM)
Email Erin Wilson
Grade 4
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Melissa Canino
Grade 4 Instructor (LM)
Email Melissa Canino
Ashley Folkman
Grade 4 Instructor (LM)
Email Ashley Folkman
Corrine Lederhos
Grade 4 Instructor (LM)
Email Corrine Lederhos
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Keena Stainbrook
STEM Instructor - Grades 3-5 (LM)
Email Keena Stainbrook
Rachel Volk
Grade 4 Instructor (LM)
Email Rachel Volk
Kathy Wilson
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 4 (LM)
Email Kathy Wilson
Grade 5
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Amy Blocker
Grade 5 Instructor (LM)
Email Amy Blocker
Stacey Borror
Grade 5 Instructor (LM)
Email Stacey Borror
Kelsey Hillard
Ability Group Instructor - Grade 5 (LM)
Email Kelsey Hillard
Sherri Hunt
Grade 5 Instructor (LM)
Email Sherri Hunt
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Keena Stainbrook
STEM Instructor - Grades 3-5 (LM)
Email Keena Stainbrook
Sydney Tobler
Grade 5 Instructor (LM)
Email Sydney Tobler
IT
Alyssa Birdno
Technology Support Coordinator (LM)
Email Alyssa Birdno
Cara Black
IT Director (ALL)
Email Cara Black
Denese Gardner
Data and Assessment Manager (ALL)
Email Denese Gardner
Kindergarten
Angelle Baladad
Kindergarten Instructor (LM)
Email Angelle Baladad
April Beckel
Kindergarten Instructor (LM)
Email April Beckel
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Robin Bitsky
Kindergarten Instructor (LM)
Email Robin Bitsky
Kelley Garcia
Ability Group Instructor & Interventionist (LM)
Email Kelley Garcia
Abbey Hunter
Kindergarten Instructor (LM)
Email Abbey Hunter
Haily Krien
Kindergarten Instructor (LM)
Email Haily Krien
Eileen Lopez
Assistant Teacher (LM)
Email Eileen Lopez
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Heather Miller
STEM Instructor - Grades K-1 (ALL)
Email Heather Miller
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Emily Perry
Specials Kindergarten Facilitator (LM)
Email Emily Perry
Leadership
Kassy Anderson
Elementary Principal (LM)
Email Kassy Anderson
Cara Black
IT Director (ALL)
Email Cara Black
Tami Bostick
Chief Academic Officer (ALL)
Email Tami Bostick
Mallory Buresh
Dean of Students (LM)
Email Mallory Buresh
Beth Culberson
Student Support Services Director (ALL)
Email Beth Culberson
Adrienne Ferradino
Human Resources Director (ALL)
Email Adrienne Ferradino
Mark Middlebrooks
Human Resources Coordinator (ALL)
Email Mark Middlebrooks
Sean Milner
Chief Financial Officer (ALL)
Email Sean Milner
Laurie Neil
Middle School Principal (LM)
Email Laurie Neil
Michele Quintana
Communications Manager (ALL)
Email Michele Quintana
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
Melissa Seltzer
Office Manager (LM)
Email Melissa Seltzer
Melissa Sitzmann
STEM Director (ALL)
Email Melissa Sitzmann
Sean Whittaker
Facilities Director (ALL)
Email Sean Whittaker
Library
Hillary Koch
Library Assistant (LM)
Email Hillary Koch
Heather Miller
STEM Instructor - Grades K-1 (ALL)
Email Heather Miller
Lincoln Meadows Front Office
Vanessa Cahalin
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Vanessa Cahalin
Summer Crosbie
Receptionist (LM)
Email Summer Crosbie
Nathalie Despain
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Nathalie Despain
Bianca Hall
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Bianca Hall
Megan Hartley
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Megan Hartley
Mary Hernandez
Registrar (LM)
Elizabeth Hinz
Lead Nurse (ALL)
Email Elizabeth Hinz
Megan Kerls
Executive Assistant
Email Megan Kerls
Myin Liang
Health Assistant (LM)
Email Myin Liang
Gypsy Malloy
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Gypsy Malloy
Melissa Seltzer
Office Manager (LM)
Email Melissa Seltzer
Jamie Sievers
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Jamie Sievers
Jennifer Stamison
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Jennifer Stamison
Brenda Steers
School Nurse (LM-MB)
Email Brenda Steers
Tammie Waddell
Assistant to Principals (LM)
Email Tammie Waddell
Michelle Werden
Substitute Coordinator (ALL)
Email Michelle Werden
Michele Wilson
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Michele Wilson
Abby Witzel
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Abby Witzel
Shashanah Woodward
Instructional Assistant (LM)
Email Shashanah Woodward
Middle School
Emily Armstrong
Middle School Perfomring Arts Instructor (ALL)
Email Emily Armstrong
Dipti Arora
Middle School Science Instructor (LM)
Email Dipti Arora
Jennifer Benz
Middle School English Instructor (LM)
Email Jennifer Benz
Beth Black
Middle School History Instructor (LM)
Email Beth Black
Angela Cummins
Middle School English Instructor (LM)
Email Angela Cummins
Andrea Duran
Middle School English Instructor (LM)
Email Andrea Duran
Andrew Ericson
Middle School Science Instructor (LM)
Email Andrew Ericson
Kristen Foery
Middle School Gifted and Talented Coordinator (ALL)
Email Kristen Foery
Lauren Gallagher
Middle School Math Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Gallagher
Joyce Hanchett
Middle School Physical Education Instructor (ALL)
Email Joyce Hanchett
Cameron Hand
Middle School Physical Education Instructor (ALL)
Email Cameron Hand
Michelle Kemph
Middle School Math Instructor (LM)
Email Michelle Kemph
Jena Knox
Middle School Math Instructor (LM)
Email Jena Knox
Laurie Neil
Middle School Principal (LM)
Email Laurie Neil
Alec Porter
Middle School Music Instructor (ALL)
Email Alec Porter
Zyler Pranke
Middle School STEM Engineering Associate (LM)
Email Zyler Pranke
Justin Russo
Middle School STEM Engineering Instructor (LM)
Email Justin Russo
Jennifer Shaffer
Middle School History Instructor (LM)
Email Jennifer Shaffer
Madhu Sura
Middle School Technology Instructor (ALL)
Email Madhu Sura
David Talafuse
Middle School Math Instructor (LM) & Athletic Director (ALL)
Email David Talafuse
Chase Trout
Middle School Graphic Arts Instructor (ALL)
Email Chase Trout
Tammie Waddell
Assistant to Principals (LM)
Email Tammie Waddell
Lisa Wilkesheski
Middle School English Instructor (LM)
Email Lisa Wilkesheski
Music
Lauren Birkmeier
Elementary Performing Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Lauren Birkmeier
Alec Porter
Middle School Music Instructor (ALL)
Email Alec Porter
Jeremi Richardson
Performing Arts Manager (ALL)
Email Jeremi Richardson
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
Operations & Facilities
Tiffany Ellen
Communications Assistant (ALL)
Email Tiffany Ellen
Adrienne Ferradino
Human Resources Director (ALL)
Email Adrienne Ferradino
Marcus Gwaltney
School Resource Officer (LM)
Email Marcus Gwaltney
Linda Holloway
Payroll Administrator
Email Linda Holloway
Hector Indart
Facility Assistant (LM)
Email Hector Indart
Joanne Lofvenborg
Business Services Coordinator (ALL)
Email Joanne Lofvenborg
Mark Middlebrooks
Human Resources Coordinator (ALL)
Email Mark Middlebrooks
Helen Sneed
Business Services Coordinator (LM)
Email Helen Sneed
Jen Tucker
Operations Coordinator
Email Jen Tucker
Sean Whittaker
Facilities Director (ALL)
Email Sean Whittaker
Physical Education
Joyce Hanchett
Middle School Physical Education Instructor (ALL)
Email Joyce Hanchett
Cameron Hand
Middle School Physical Education Instructor (ALL)
Email Cameron Hand
William McGarva
Elementary Physical Education Instructor (LM)
Email William McGarva
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
STEM
Heather Miller
STEM Instructor - Grades K-1 (ALL)
Email Heather Miller
Zyler Pranke
Middle School STEM Engineering Associate (LM)
Email Zyler Pranke
Mallory Rios
STEM Program Coordinator (ALL)
Email Mallory Rios
Justin Russo
Middle School STEM Engineering Instructor (LM)
Email Justin Russo
Melissa Sitzmann
STEM Director (ALL)
Email Melissa Sitzmann
Keena Stainbrook
STEM Instructor - Grades 3-5 (LM)
Email Keena Stainbrook
Chris Todd
STEM Trip Coordinator (ALL)
Email Chris Todd
Julie Weiss
STEM Instructor - Grades 2 (ALL)
Email Julie Weiss
Student Support Services
Ellen Alleman
Mental Health Interventionist (LM)
Email Ellen Alleman
Karen Billings
Elementary Gifted and Talented Coordinator (LM)
Email Karen Billings
Christine Bresnahan
Educational Assistant (LM)
Email Christine Bresnahan
Beth Culberson
Student Support Services Director (ALL)
Email Beth Culberson
Anna Doody
504 Case Manager (ALL)
Email Anna Doody
Amy Ebeling
Speech Language Pathologist (LM)
Email Amy Ebeling
Lina Ferradino
Interventionist (LM)
Email Lina Ferradino
Kristen Foery
Middle School Gifted and Talented Coordinator (ALL)
Email Kristen Foery
Kelley Garcia
Ability Group Instructor & Interventionist (LM)
Email Kelley Garcia
Holly Gaskell
Educational Assistant (LM)
Email Holly Gaskell
Sarah Hopkins
Occupational Therapist (ALL)
Email Sarah Hopkins
Magdalena Jovanovska-Ribic
ELL Coordinator & Interventionist (ALL)
Email Magdalena Jovanovska-Ribic
Mandy Krien
Learning Specialist (LM)
Email Mandy Krien
Donna Loy
Speech and Language Pathology Assistant (ALL)
Email Donna Loy
Marcia Murphy
School Psychologist (ALL)
Email Marcia Murphy
Lena Paris
Learning Specialist (LM)
Email Lena Paris
Brooke Ricafort
Assistant to ELD/GT Coordinators (ALL)
Email Brooke Ricafort
Leah Schlecht
Assistant to Director, Student Support Services (ALL)
Email Leah Schlecht
Sally Seiffer
Social Worker (LM)
Email Sally Seiffer
Victoria Thomason
Occupational Therapist (LM)
Email Victoria Thomason
Francesca Wojcik
School Counselor (LM)
Email Francesca Wojcik
Tech - Home
Richard Martin
Elementary Technology Instructor (LM)
Email Richard Martin
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
Madhu Sura
Middle School Technology Instructor (ALL)
Email Madhu Sura
Visual Art
Josie Montgomery
Elementary Visual Arts Instructor (LM)
Email Josie Montgomery
Amanda Rusten
Specials Department Director (ALL)
Email Amanda Rusten
Chase Trout
Middle School Graphic Arts Instructor (ALL)
Email Chase Trout
LM Events
Homework
Call LM
Staff Directory